RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON February 2006

LG KG800

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS

    Construction
    Dimension95x48x15.2mm (3.74x1.89x0.6")
    Weight83gr (2.93oz)
    Form FactorSlide
    Material
    Colors
    Usability
    Display Resolution176x220px
    Display Size32x40mm (1.26x1.57") ~141PPI
    Display Diagonal2.0"
    Display Type256K TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputNumeric Keypad
    Touch Sensitive Keys / Bar
    Talk Time6 hours
    Standby Time8 days, 8 hours
    OS
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    Chipset
    Processor
    GPU
    Ram
    Internal Memory128MB
    External Memory
    Camera Resolution1.3 Megapixel
    Camera FlashLED
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity800mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFi
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv1.1
    Bluetoothv1.2
    Positioning System
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output
    Radio
    Ethernet
    Infrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 900
    SIM CardsMini
    PTT
    HSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGE
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    LG KG800 photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    80 out of 100
    TechRadar
    A phone that trades on its good looks rather than its compelling functionality. read more
    76 out of 100
    Phone Arena
    The Chocolate achieves its aim of being a fashion phone it grabs the attention with the stylish combination of black and red, with a modern slider design, well-made and ... read more
    70 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    The KG800 is a stunning entry into the market and combines a distinctive touchpad with sleek styling. A must have for its wow factor alone. read more
    67 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    The LG KG800 Chocolate is indeed pretty, but its feature set and performance don't back up its trendy design. read more
    67 out of 100
    CNET
    The LG KG800 Chocolate is indeed pretty, but its feature set and performance don't back up its trendy design. read more
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    A new LG phone has hit the streets. The possible suspect is described as black, slim, sexy and most of all fashionable. Well then, we might just have some information on that suspect, Mr. Officer. The LG Chocolate phone is a gorgeous mobile phone offering a red-glowing navigation touchpad, 128MB of internal memory, 1.3 megapixel camera and MP3 player, tri-band GSM and GPRS support - all that incorporated into a slim slider shell. read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table